(L. 2001 S.B. 470)
8.360. The director of the division of design and construction shall inspect all facilities and report to the general assembly at the commencement of each regular session on their condition, maintenance, repair and utilization.
(L. 1958 2d Ex. Sess. p. 183 § 6, A.L. 1965 p. 126)