(L. 2001 S.B. 470)
8.172. The commissioner of administration shall make rules and regulations for the regulation of traffic and parking at all parking space upon the capitol grounds and upon the grounds of other state buildings located within the capital city. The regulations shall be enforced by the Missouri capitol police.
(L. 1955 p. 765 § 1, A.L. 1957 p. 726, A.L. 1965 p. 126, A.L. 1995 H.B. 421 merged with H.B. 622)