Missouri Revised Statutes
67.650. In each city not within a county and in each first class county with a charter form of government which adjoins such city not within a county there is hereby established a joint "Regional Convention and Sports Complex Authority".
(L. 1988 H.B. 1144)
CROSS REFERENCE:
Sports complex authority, Jackson County, 64.920
Definitions.