Missouri Revised Statutes
67.330. It is hereby declared the policy of the general assembly of the state of Missouri that all forms of contractual and cooperative services that promote the economy and efficiency of operations of local government should be encouraged. Sections 67.330 to 67.390 may be cited as "State-Local Technical Services Act".
(L. 1969 H.B. 228 § 1)
Assistance to political subdivisions encouraged.