115.001. Sections 115.001 to 115.641 and sections 51.450 and 51.460*, RSMo, shall be known as the "Comprehensive Election Act of 1977".
115.339. Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, all candidates for elective office shall be nominated at a primary election in accordance with the provisions of sections 115.339 through 115.405 of this subchapter.
(L. 1977 H.B. 101 § 10.080)Effective 1-1-78