115.001. Sections 115.001 to 115.641 and sections 51.450 and 51.460*, RSMo, shall be known as the "Comprehensive Election Act of 1977".
115.457. If a ballot appears without the initials of two election judges, the ballot shall be rejected, except when it appears the absence of initials is due to a mistake of the election judges and that the ballot is otherwise legal and proper.
(L. 1977 H.B. 101 § 12.025)Effective 1-1-78