115.001. Sections 115.001 to 115.641 and sections 51.450 and 51.460*, RSMo, shall be known as the "Comprehensive Election Act of 1977".
115.389. Upon receipt of the certified list from the secretary of state, each election authority shall publish, under the proper party designations, the title of each office, the name and address of each candidate for each office to be voted on within its jurisdiction, the date of the primary election and the hours the polls will be open. The notice shall be published in a newspaper of general circulation within the jurisdiction of the election authority. The election authority shall include in the notice the names and addresses of all candidates for political party committees who will be elected pursuant to the provisions of subsection 4 of section 115.613.
(L. 1977 H.B. 101 § 10.165, A.L. 1997 S.B. 132)