Missouri Revised Statutes
188.065. Any practitioner of medicine, surgery, or nursing, or other health personnel who shall willfully and knowingly do or assist any action made unlawful by sections 188.010 to 188.085 shall be subject to having his license, application for license, or authority to practice his profession as a physician, surgeon, or nurse in the state of Missouri rejected or revoked by the appropriate state licensing board.
(L. 1974 H.B. 1211 § 12)
Effective 6-14-74
Breach of confidentiality prohibited.