Missouri Revised Statutes
191.228. No physician or pharmacist licensed in this state shall be subject to discipline for authorizing, assisting or cooperating with other health care professionals licensed by this state who are practicing their profession within the scope of their license.
(L. 1992 S.B. 573 & 634 § 8)
Accreditation of not-for-profit human services organizations deemed equivalent to licensure.