Missouri Revised Statutes
196.245. Any order issued by the director of the department of health and senior services for the closing of any place or places mentioned in section 196.240, shall specify the cause or causes for which such order was issued, and the time during which same shall be in effect. The director shall revoke such order before the time specified therein for its expiration; provided, that the cause for which such order was issued is removed, and if the director is satisfied that such place or places may be reopened without endangering the public health.
(RSMo 1939 § 9899)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 13050; 1919 § 5696
Construction of the word close.