Missouri Revised Statutes
205.620. The county commission shall at all times use its discretion and grant relief to all persons, without regard to residence, who may require its assistance.
(RSMo 1939 § 9594)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 12954; 1919 § 12203; 1909 § 1337
Shall allow funeral expenses.