Missouri Revised Statutes
205.610. The county commission of each county, on the knowledge of the judges of such tribunal, or any of them, or on the information of any associate circuit judge of the county in which any person entitled to the benefit of the provisions of sections 205.580 to 205.760 resides, shall from time to time, and as often and for as long a time as may be necessary, provide, at the expense of the county, for the relief, maintenance and support of such persons.
(RSMo 1939 § 9593)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 12953; 1919 § 12202; 1909 § 1336
Court shall use its discretion.