Missouri Revised Statutes
205.230. In counties exercising the rights conferred by sections 205.160 to 205.340, the county commission may appropriate each year, in addition to tax for hospital fund herein provided for, not exceeding five percent of its general fund for the improvement and maintenance of any public hospital so established.
(RSMo 1939 § 15201)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 13984; 1919 § 12618
Property condemned, when.