Missouri Revised Statutes
205.590. Aged, infirm, lame, blind or sick persons, who are unable to support themselves, and when there are no other persons required by law and able to maintain them, shall be deemed poor persons.
(RSMo 1939 § 9591)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 12951; 1919 § 12200; 1909 § 1334
Who deemed an inhabitant.