208.110. Appeals may be had by either party from the circuit court upon the record in the same manner as provided herein for appeals from the director to the circuit court, and all appeals to the circuit and appellate courts shall be advanced on the docket of the courts for immediate hearing and determination.
(RSMo 1939 § 9411, A. 1949 S.B. 1063)(1961) Finding that recipient of old age assistance had conveyed property to her children without receiving in return a value equal to the property conveyed held not supported by substantial evidence. Weidmaier v. State Department of Public Health and Welfare (A.), 343 S.W.2d 93.