260.005. As used in sections 260.005 to 260.125, the following words and terms mean:
260.010. There is hereby created and established as a governmental instrumentality of the state of Missouri, the "State Environmental Improvement and Energy Resources Authority", which shall constitute a body corporate and politic.
(L. 1972 H.B. 1041 § 2, A.L. 1982 S.B. 506)Effective 4-30-82