(RSMo 1939 § 10166)Prior revisions: 1929 § 13205; 1919 § 6766; 1909 § 7812
290.580. Sections 290.550 to 290.580 shall be enforced by the department of labor and industrial relations, which, as represented by the attorney general, is empowered to sue for injunctive relief against the awarding of any contract or the continuation of any work under any contract for public works or improvements at a time when the provisions of sections 290.550 to 290.580 are not being met.
(L. 1993 H.B. 416 & 417 § 7)
Missouri General Assembly