311.010. This law may be cited as the "Liquor Control Law".
311.030. The term "person" as used in this chapter shall mean and include any individual, association, joint stock company, syndicate, copartnership, corporation, receiver, trustee, conservator, or other officer appointed by any state or federal court.
(RSMo 1939 § 4934)