311.010. This law may be cited as the "Liquor Control Law".
311.050. It shall be unlawful for any person, firm, partnership or corporation to manufacture, sell or expose for sale in this state intoxicating liquor, as defined in section 311.020, in any quantity, without taking out a license.
(RSMo 1939 § 4895)(1943) Objection to use of word "spirituous" in information charging sale of "spirituous intoxicating liquor" held without merit. State v. Varnon (Mo.), 174 S.W.2d 146.