Missouri Revised Statutes
334.260. On August 29, 1959, all persons licensed under the provisions of chapter 334, RSMo 1949, as midwives shall be deemed to be licensed as midwives under this chapter and subject to all the provisions of this chapter.
(L. 1959 S.B. 50 § 22, A.L. 1961 p. 500, A.L. 1965 p. 531)
Intoxicated person, motor vehicle accident, treatment for injuries, physician may report to law enforcement agencies, rule of confidentiality not to apply.