338.300. The permit, or renewal thereof, issued under the provisions of sections 338.210 to 338.300, and under which a pharmacy is being operated, shall be posted and exposed in a conspicuous place in such pharmacy; such permit or renewal of permit shall not be transferable.
(L. 1951 p. 734 § 3, A.L. 1981 S.B. 16)