338.285. The board is hereby authorized and empowered, when examination or inspection of a pharmacy shall disclose to the board that the pharmacy is not being operated or conducted according to such legal rules and regulations and the laws of Missouri with respect thereto, to cause a complaint to be filed before the administrative hearing commission pursuant to chapter 621, RSMo, charging the holder of a permit to operate a pharmacy with conduct constituting grounds for discipline in accordance with section 338.055.
(L. 1971 S.B. 145, A.L. 2001 H.B. 567)