338.240. Upon evidence satisfactory to the said Missouri board of pharmacy:
(1) That the pharmacy for which a permit, or renewal thereof, is sought, will be conducted in full compliance with sections 338.210 to 338.300, with existing laws, and with the rules and regulations as established hereunder by said board;
(2) That the equipment and facilities of such pharmacy are such that it can be operated in a manner not to endanger the public health or safety;
(3) That such pharmacy is equipped with proper pharmaceutical and sanitary appliances and kept in a clean, sanitary and orderly manner;
(4) That the management of said pharmacy is under the supervision of either a registered pharmacist, or an owner or employee of the owner, who has at his place of business a registered pharmacist employed for the purpose of compounding physician's prescriptions in the event any such prescriptions are compounded or sold;
(5) That said pharmacy is operated in compliance with the rules and regulations legally prescribed with respect thereto by the Missouri board of pharmacy, a permit or renewal thereof shall be issued to such persons as the said board of pharmacy shall deem qualified to conduct such pharmacy.
(L. 1951 p. 734 § 2)