354.010. As used in sections 354.010 to 354.380, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise, the following terms mean:
354.125. A health services corporation shall not be liable for injuries resulting from neglect, misfeasance, malfeasance or malpractice on the part of any person, organization, agency or corporation rendering health services to the health services corporation's members and beneficiaries.
(L. 1973 S.B. 3 § 24)