Missouri Revised Statutes
400.1-207. (1) A party who, with explicit reservation of rights, performs or promises performance or assents to performance in a manner demanded or offered by the other party does not thereby prejudice the rights reserved. Such words as "without prejudice", "under protest" or the like are sufficient.
(2) Subsection (1) does not apply to an accord and satisfaction.
(L. 1963 p. 503 § 1-207, A.L. 1992 S.B. 448)
Option to accelerate at will.