Missouri Revised Statutes
400.2-721. Remedies for material misrepresentation or fraud include all remedies available under this article for nonfraudulent breach. Neither rescission or a claim for rescission of the contract for sale nor rejection or return of the goods shall bar or be deemed inconsistent with a claim for damages or other remedy.
(L. 1963 p. 503 § 2-721)
Who can sue third parties for injury to goods.