Missouri Revised Statutes
400.4-111. An action to enforce an obligation, duty, or right arising under this Article must be commenced within three years after the cause of action accrues, and the statutes of limitation in chapter 516 shall not apply.
(L. 1992 S.B. 448, A.L. 1997 H.B. 257)
Status of collecting bank as agent and provisional status of credits--applicability of article--item endorsed "pay any bank".