Missouri Revised Statutes
400.2-703. Where the buyer wrongfully rejects or revokes acceptance of goods or fails to make a payment due on or before delivery or repudiates with respect to a part or the whole, then with respect to any goods directly affected and, if the breach is of the whole contract (section 400.2-612), then also with respect to the whole undelivered balance, the aggrieved seller may
(a) withhold delivery of such goods;
(b) stop delivery by any bailee as hereafter provided (section 400.2-705);
(c) proceed under section 400.2-704 respecting goods still unidentified to the contract;
(d) resell and recover damages as hereafter provided (section 400.2-706);
(e) recover damages for nonacceptance (section 400.2-708) or in a proper case the price (section 400.2-709);
(f) cancel.
(L. 1963 p. 503 § 2-703)
Seller's right to identify goods to the contract not withstanding breach or to salvage unfinished goods.