Missouri Revised Statutes
407.145. The attorney general shall have the authority to promulgate, in accordance with the provisions of chapter 536, RSMo, all rules necessary to the administration and enforcement of the provisions of this chapter. Such rules may include, but need not be limited to, provisions designating the size and style of type which shall be used in written disclosures required by any provision of this chapter for which the size and style of type have not been otherwise designated.
(L. 1986 S.B. 685, A.L. 1993 S.B. 52)
Unsolicited merchandise, how disposed of.