(RSMo 1939 § 15476, A.L. 1985 H.B. 204)Prior revisions: 1929 § 14352; 1919 § 13450; 1909 § 11946
415.425. Except as provided in subsection 3 of section 415.420, unless the rental agreement specifically provides otherwise and until a lien sale under sections 415.400 to 415.430, the exclusive care, custody and control of all personal property stored in the leased self-service storage space remains vested in the occupant.
(L. 1985 H.B. 204 § 7)
Missouri General Assembly