THE STATE OF ......................
452.311. A petition is not filed within the meaning of supreme court rule 53.01 in any cause of action authorized by the provisions of this chapter, unless a summons is issued forthwith as required by supreme court rule 54.01, a verified and notarized entry of appearance of respondent is filed or an attorney files an entry of appearance on behalf of respondent.
(L. 1989 1st Ex. Sess. H.B. 2 § 7, A.L. 1991 S.B. 312, A.L. 2003 H.B. 613)
452.312. 1. Every petition for dissolution of marriage or legal separation, every motion for modification of a decree respecting maintenance or support, and every petition or motion for support of a minor child shall contain the name and address of the current employer and the Social Security number of the petitioner or movant, if a person, and, if known to petitioner or movant, the name and address of the current employer and the Social Security number of the respondent.
2. Every responsive pleading to a petition for dissolution of marriage or legal separation, motion for modification of a decree respecting maintenance or support, and petition or motion for support of a minor child shall contain the name and address of the current employer and the Social Security number of the respondent, if the respondent is a person.
3. Every decree dissolving a marriage, every order modifying a previous decree of dissolution or divorce, and every order for support of a minor child shall contain the Social Security numbers of the parties, if disclosed by the pleadings.
(L. 1984 H.B. 1275)