THE STATE OF ......................
452.110. No petition for review of any judgment for divorce, rendered in any case arising pursuant to this chapter, shall be allowed, any law or statute to the contrary notwithstanding; but there may be a review of any order or judgment touching the alimony and maintenance of the spouse, and the care, custody and maintenance of the children, or any of them, as in other cases.
(RSMo 1939 § 1525, A.L. 2001 H.B. 537)Prior revisions: 1929 § 1361; 1919 § 1812; 1909 § 2381