Missouri Revised Statutes
454.105. Participation in any proceeding under sections 454.010 to 454.360* does not confer jurisdiction upon any court over any of the parties thereto in any other proceeding.
(L. 1982 S.B. 468)
*Original rolls contain words "this act". The act (S.B. 468, 1982) contains numerous sections. Consult Disposition of Sections table for definitive listing.
Contents of petition for support.