Missouri Revised Statutes
454.280. No order of support issued by a court of this state when acting as a responding state shall supersede any other order of support but the amounts for a particular period paid pursuant to either order shall be credited against amounts accruing or accrued for the same period under both.
(L. 1959 S.B. 118)
Additional remedies.