Missouri Revised Statutes
454.220. If the court of the responding state finds a duty of support, it may order the defendant to furnish support or reimbursement therefor and subject the property of the defendant to such order.
(L. 1959 S.B. 118)
Copy of orders of support transmitted to initiating state.