Missouri Revised Statutes
479.090. All prosecutions for the violation of municipal ordinances shall be instituted by information and may be based upon a complaint. Proceedings shall be in accordance with the supreme court rules governing practice and procedure in proceedings before municipal judges.
(L. 1978 H.B. 1634)
Effective 1-2-79
*No continuity with § 479.090 as repealed by L. 1978 H.B. 1634.
Warrants, how issued and executed.