Missouri Revised Statutes
479.240. When a fine is assessed for violation of an ordinance, it shall be within the discretion of the judge assessing the fine to provide for the payment of the fine on an installment basis under such terms and conditions as he may deem appropriate.
(L. 1978 H.B. 1634)
Effective 1-2-79
*No continuity with § 479.240 as repealed by L. 1978 H.B. 1634.
Municipal ordinances, evidence of, judicial notice of.