Missouri Revised Statutes
701.029. No person or property owner may operate an on-site sewage disposal system or transport and dispose of waste removed therefrom in such a manner that may result in the contamination of surface waters or groundwater or present a nuisance or imminent health hazard to any other person or property owner and that does not comply with the requirements of sections 701.025 to 701.059 and the on-site sewage disposal rules promulgated under sections 701.025 to 701.059 by the department.
(L. 1986 H.B. 1101 § 3, A.L. 1994 S.B. 446)
Disposal of sewage, who, how, exception.